Fujia Pancun, China Page

Other names: 符家畔村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.9809 Longitude 110.2980 Altitude (feet) 3425
Lat (DMS) 37° 58' 51N Long (DMS) 110° 17' 53E Altitude (meters) 1043
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17956

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fujia Pancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujia Pancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujia Pancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaijia Laozhuangcun (1.4 nm)
Gaoxigoucun (1.5 nm)
Shuangnian Goucun (2.6 nm)
Gaochuyancun (3.3 nm)
Chaijia Pancun (3.3 nm)
Liushuang Goucun (0.8 nm)
Huangjia Liangcun (1.6 nm)
Libailiang Goucun (2.5 nm)
Jinpengsi (3.1 nm)
Guanzhuang (3.5 nm)
Zhangjia Yancun (3.5 nm)
Yuanjia Chacun (4.1 nm)
Qinjia Pingcun (1.5 nm)
Liujiashan (2.5 nm)
Lijia Shancun (2.3 nm)
Zhaize Goucun (2.4 nm)
Dangchuansicun (2.8 nm)
Qingyang Chuancun (3.1 nm)
Liupocun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 40 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 88 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 92 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 86 nm E 113
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm N Jia County, Shaanxi
14.6 nm SW Mizhi County
28.5 nm S Suide County
33.2 nm SW Zizhou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:41:30 2016