Dianziping, China Page

Other names: 店子坪

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.7993 Longitude 107.0722 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 47' 57N Long (DMS) 107° 4' 20E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dianziping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dianziping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dianziping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youfang (1.0 nm)
Baishugou (2.1 nm)
Jiashangou (1.5 nm)
Koujiawan (1.5 nm)
Jiashangoucun (2.1 nm)
Xigoukou (2.6 nm)
Xigoukoucun (2.6 nm)
Zheliyuan (0.5 nm)
Zheliyuancun (0.6 nm)
Xujiashan (1.6 nm)
Moping (1.6 nm)
Mopingcun (1.6 nm)
Shapogou (2.3 nm)
Houping (1.1 nm)
Shibiwan (2.1 nm)
Yangjiashan (2.3 nm)
Yangjia Shan (2.3 nm)
Guochang (2.4 nm)
Guochangcun (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 44 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 48 nm N 24
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 65 nm E 64
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 75 nm W 307 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 109 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm SW Liuba County
19.8 nm NW Feng County, Shaanxi
20.8 nm NE Taibai County
29.2 nm N Weibin District, Baoji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:35:09 2016