Choujia, China Page

Other names: 丑家

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.8923 Longitude 109.1054 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 34° 53' 32N Long (DMS) 109° 6' 19E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58014

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Choujia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Choujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Choujia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengkou (0.8 nm)
Yangjia (1.2 nm)
Baijiagou (1.7 nm)
Santiaogou (2.0 nm)
Hougoucun (2.5 nm)
Dingjiashan (0.5 nm)
Chaiyucun (2.0 nm)
Yucun (2.1 nm)
Changbailing (2.4 nm)
Beizhangbu (1.3 nm)
Zhuangkexian (1.9 nm)
Xiyao (2.0 nm)
Shangyao (2.3 nm)
Danggoucun (2.5 nm)
Xilingli (0.7 nm)
Shikecun (1.7 nm)
Fengxi (1.8 nm)
Pengjia (2.7 nm)
Dongtou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 16 nm S 155
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 30 nm S 178
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 31 nm S 213 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 91 nm W 307 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NE Fuping County, Shaanxi
6.4 nm W Yaozhou District
9.5 nm N Wangyi District
10.5 nm N Tongchuan
11.0 nm W List of major power stations in Shaanxi
15.0 nm SW Sanyuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:05:08 2016