Chaoyifang, China Page

Other names: 晁邑坊

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.8482 Longitude 109.9776 Altitude (feet) 1184
Lat (DMS) 34° 50' 54N Long (DMS) 109° 58' 39E Altitude (meters) 360
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50715

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chaoyifang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaoyifang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaoyifang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjiacun (2.1 nm)
Liuchi (2.7 nm)
Sanzhongcun (3.1 nm)
Bachakou (3.5 nm)
Xialuqu (3.5 nm)
Shangluqu (3.7 nm)
Dongqili (4.3 nm)
Beihuang Wudui (4.0 nm)
Hujia (1.2 nm)
Dangjiacun (2.4 nm)
Dali Nongchang (3.1 nm)
Renyi (4.2 nm)
Podicun (4.7 nm)
Gaozhangying (1.4 nm) Qianpingyuanfang (1.5 nm)
Shanxisheng Junqu Nongchang (2.2 nm)
Xipohe (3.0 nm)
Dali (3.7 nm)
Wangzhaicun (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 18 nm E 85
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 38 nm W 251
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 54 nm E 72 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 65 nm W 248 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 103 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Dali County
11.8 nm NW List of coal power stations
11.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Shaanxi
12.1 nm W Dali (fossil)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:14:20 2016