Baimasi, China Page

Other names: 白马寺

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.9937 Longitude 106.9696 Altitude (feet) 1922
Lat (DMS) 32° 59' 37N Long (DMS) 106° 58' 11E Altitude (meters) 585
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18476

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baimasi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimasi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiazui (1.5 nm)
Nanzheng Chengguanzhen (1.9 nm)
Zhoujiaying (2.2 nm)
Xiajia'an (0.8 nm)
Caoyantang (1.5 nm)
Caoyancun (1.5 nm)
Shijiaxiang (1.8 nm)
Songjiashan (1.8 nm)
Songjiashancun (1.8 nm)
Wanzhong (2.7 nm)
Zoujiawan (0.8 nm)
Xiemadian (1.6 nm)
Huangcaopingcun (2.0 nm)
Huangcaoping (2.3 nm)
Nianjiaping (1.3 nm)
Xiema (1.6 nm)
Lanyantang (1.7 nm)
Yuanshan (2.4 nm)
Lanjiagou (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 4 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 73 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 100 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NE Hantai District
14.6 nm NE Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation
17.7 nm S 107th meridian east
17.6 nm NW Mount Dingjun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:57:12 2016