Zhifangtou, China Page

Other names: 址坊头

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.2472 Longitude 116.7590 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 35° 14' 50N Long (DMS) 116° 45' 32E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25523

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhifangtou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhifangtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhifangtou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaizi Xicun (1.3 nm)
Shenglou (2.3 nm)
Chengtang Xicun (3.1 nm)
Zhongqian (3.2 nm)
Beiwangxi (3.9 nm)
Shili Beicun (1.9 nm)
Xulou (2.8 nm)
Nansu (3.1 nm)
Yuzhuang (3.8 nm)
Jingjiaji (3.8 nm)
Zhangdong (3.9 nm)
Xingfulou (4.2 nm)
Hanzhai (4.4 nm)
Shangtun (2.2 nm)
Guoliji (3.4 nm)
Jiadao (3.7 nm)
Beibao Beicun (2.8 nm)
Shangzhentou (2.8 nm)
Qubeicun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 20 nm W 277 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 65 nm S 158
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 81 nm S 150 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 86 nm N 5
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 81 nm E 98 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NE Taiping, Zoucheng
9.5 nm NE List of coal power stations
9.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Shandong
9.8 nm NE List of power stations in China
12.3 nm NW Rencheng District
12.5 nm NW Shizhong District, Jining
12.1 nm E Yishan, Zoucheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:16:54 2016