Zhengjiahe, China Page

Other names: 郑家河

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.3413 Longitude 119.0830 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 36° 20' 29N Long (DMS) 119° 4' 59E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50908

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhengjiahe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengjiahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengjiahe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingezhuang (1.4 nm)
Wangjiaying (2.2 nm)
Shijiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Xiapo (3.0 nm)
Dalu (1.7 nm)
Dongbeizhuang (2.1 nm)
Yujiashuixi (2.6 nm)
Quanzi (3.2 nm)
Zongjia Zhuangzi (4.1 nm)
Beixiaogou (1.6 nm)
Malianbu (1.9 nm)
Qianli (2.3 nm)
Shanqian (3.4 nm)
Daheibu (3.4 nm)
Zhoujiaxiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Pileishan (2.4 nm)
Zuguan (3.5 nm)
Dashan (3.3 nm)
Xujiazhai (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 18 nm N 5 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 25 nm S 137
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 30 nm W 299
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 71 nm N 348 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 60 nm E 106
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.3 nm N Fangzi District
19.5 nm N List of coal power stations
19.5 nm N List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:31:29 2016