Zhangmeng, China Page

Other names: 涨蒙

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.8988 Longitude 122.1980 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 36° 53' 56N Long (DMS) 122° 11' 53E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22946

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangmeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangmeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangmeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangjia (1.8 nm)
Nanyujia (1.8 nm)
Lingxicun (2.7 nm)
Qiujia (3.0 nm)
Zhangjia (3.0 nm)
Changwan (3.2 nm)
Xishanhou (3.6 nm)
Zhangjiazhu (1.8 nm)
Zhangjiazhucun (1.8 nm)
Wanjiatong (2.6 nm)
Daosong (2.5 nm)
Daosongjia (2.5 nm)
Dazhuang (2.9 nm)
Xujiatun (0.9 nm)
Zaohu (1.2 nm)
Shabeitou (1.6 nm)
Shawodao (2.3 nm)
Jinghaiwei (2.7 nm)
Zhaidong (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWH WEH Medium DASHUIPO Weihai 17 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40984 Medium Wendeng Air Base 23 nm N 339
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 49 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 77 nm W 273
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm NE Loran-C
10.8 nm NW 122nd meridian east
17.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.4 nm N Weihai Dashuibo Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:53 2016