Zhangling, China Page

Other names: 丈岭

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.8211 Longitude 120.2514 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 36° 49' 16N Long (DMS) 120° 15' 5E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45104

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaohezi (2.2 nm) Sunjiatun (1.5 nm)
Kongjiatun (1.5 nm)
Shankou (2.7 nm)
Qingshui (2.9 nm)
Dazhigezhuang (3.5 nm)
Zhigezhuang (3.6 nm)
Yujiatun (4.2 nm)
Dongyujiatun (4.2 nm)
Sunjiacheng (1.4 nm)
Zhangjiatun (2.7 nm)
Mengjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Wugezhuang (3.1 nm)
Wujiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Huangwa (1.1 nm)
Daliugezhuang (2.5 nm)
Shanshang (3.1 nm)
Dawulizhuang (4.0 nm)
Wulizhuang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 18 nm E 62
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 31 nm S 200
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 33 nm S 169 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 46 nm S 178
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 55 nm W 259 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm E Laixi
14.4 nm W Pingdu
18.4 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.6 nm N Nanjusi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:35:58 2016