Zhangjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 张家庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.2197 Longitude 118.4140 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 13' 11N Long (DMS) 118° 24' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31873

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiazhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangzhi (2.3 nm)
Liangxian (3.2 nm)
Laopohe (0.9 nm)
Yujiagou (1.9 nm)
Shangyanghe (3.1 nm)
Dongyu (2.9 nm)
Dangu (3.7 nm)
Baopantai (3.6 nm)
Baisha (1.7 nm)
Dong'antou (2.8 nm)
Xiaoshandong (2.8 nm)
Shijiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Majiagou (1.0 nm)
Qingyangyu (2.0 nm)
Shenjiashangyu (2.5 nm)
Xiejiayao (2.5 nm)
Zhuzhuang (3.5 nm)
Beiniuzhai (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 22 nm N 13
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 42 nm E 52 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 50 nm E 102
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 70 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 79 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm W Yiyuan Rong Cave Group
18.6 nm N Linqu County
23.0 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.8 nm N Qingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:24:31 2016