Yinjiahe, China Page

Other names: 尹家河

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.5223 Longitude 119.4107 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 35° 31' 20N Long (DMS) 119° 24' 39E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57432

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yinjiahe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinjiahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinjiahe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiahu Ercun (1.2 nm)
Xiahu (1.2 nm)
Kanjiachengzi (2.2 nm)
Dazhaike (2.5 nm)
Xia'ao (0.8 nm)
Shanghu (2.0 nm)
Wanjiaping (2.7 nm)
Dongshihe (3.5 nm)
Tangjiagou (3.8 nm)
Kongjiagou (4.5 nm)
Luochuanya (0.9 nm)
Danuanzhang (2.7 nm)
Fenghuangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Houshanqian (2.4 nm)
Gongshan (3.5 nm)
Beidacun (3.6 nm)
Dacun (3.6 nm)
Shanzhuang (4.3 nm)
Pengjiahe (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 30 nm N 2
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 56 nm N 31
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 52 nm E 53
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 62 nm S 205 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 56 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm S Rizhao
9.6 nm SE List of artificial whitewater courses
9.3 nm E German ocean-going torpedo boats of World War I
11.0 nm SE Port of Rizhao
11.7 nm SE List of coal power stations
11.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:13:47 2016