Yeyuanbeicun, China Page

Other names: 冶源北村

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.4154 Longitude 118.4970 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 24' 55N Long (DMS) 118° 29' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39198

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yeyuanbeicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeyuanbeicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeyuanbeicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoyagu (1.3 nm)
Huangjiazhai (1.5 nm)
Baofuling (2.4 nm)
Daxinzhuang (3.1 nm)
Liujiaguangyao (1.8 nm)
Qixian (2.1 nm)
Xizhu (2.7 nm)
Yangshanji (3.2 nm)
Zhaojialou (3.3 nm)
Xizhufeng (3.6 nm)
Panjiabu (3.8 nm)
Kongcun (1.1 nm)
Xujia Guanzhuang (2.1 nm)
Lihuabu (3.0 nm)
Fujiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Shihedian (2.2 nm)
Sanyangshan (2.8 nm)
Wangjiahe (2.8 nm)
Jijiahe (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 10 nm N 7
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 33 nm E 65 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 51 nm E 116
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 67 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 67 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm N Linqu County
10.7 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.1 nm N Qingzhou
14.1 nm N Tuoshan
14.0 nm NE Shanwang National Geological Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:26:27 2016