Yaxiadongzhuang, China Page

Other names: 崖下东庄,堐下东庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.6573 Longitude 119.7250 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 35° 39' 26N Long (DMS) 119° 43' 30E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33742

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yaxiadongzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaxiadongzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaxiadongzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinyang Yicun (2.1 nm)
Xinyang (2.2 nm)
Caiyuan (2.0 nm)
Jinggezhuang (3.1 nm)
Fengjiafang (3.3 nm)
Panlong (1.6 nm)
Panlong'an (1.6 nm)
Dongfengjiacun (2.2 nm)
Houguanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Lixin (3.4 nm)
Liubotuan (4.0 nm)
Dongdazhuang (2.2 nm)
Xiaozhuang (2.9 nm)
Majiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Koushang (1.6 nm)
Muguandao (3.7 nm)
Yaotou Yicun (3.9 nm)
Yaotou (3.9 nm)
Dalan (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 26 nm N 328
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 35 nm E 49
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 48 nm N 40 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 66 nm N 333 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 77 nm S 212 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm SW German ocean-going torpedo boats of World War I
13.9 nm E 120th meridian east
16.4 nm SW List of artificial whitewater courses
17.4 nm SW Rizhao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:18:46 2016