Xiliujia Zhuangzi, China Page

Other names: 西刘家庄子

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.1394 Longitude 119.0760 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 36° 8' 22N Long (DMS) 119° 4' 34E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50886

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiliujia Zhuangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiliujia Zhuangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiliujia Zhuangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongzhaohu (2.1 nm)
Cuijia Guanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Kuaigou (3.5 nm)
Huyu Yicun (1.6 nm)
Shangzhuwu (2.5 nm)
Dadian (2.4 nm)
Majiazhaizhuang (4.0 nm)
Shuirundao (4.1 nm)
Dalugezhuang (4.0 nm)
Zhangjin (1.9 nm)
Longsucun (2.3 nm)
Louzi (2.5 nm)
Chaijia Guanzhuang (3.9 nm)
Tangdigezhuang (3.6 nm)
Houhansizhuang (1.2 nm)
Xizhubu (2.6 nm)
Chemiao (2.9 nm)
Zhushuang (3.9 nm)
Chengjia Zhuangzi (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 18 nm E 110
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 30 nm N 3 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 37 nm N 315
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 58 nm E 95
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 73 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm SE Mizhou Subdistrict
18.8 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.2 nm S Wulian County
25.8 nm SW Shui Dong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:26:45 2016