Wayuxi, China Page

Other names: 瓦峪西

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.2801 Longitude 117.2670 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 16' 48N Long (DMS) 117° 16' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77407

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wayuxi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wayuxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wayuxi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongzhanggou (1.3 nm)
Dabeiwang (2.3 nm)
Houxianghe (2.4 nm)
Tianwangcun (2.9 nm)
Moshishan (3.2 nm)
Mashipian (1.2 nm)
Zaogou (2.3 nm)
Dongwangying (2.9 nm)
Xiaoyanzhuang (3.7 nm)
Cuocaoyu (3.8 nm)
Shanghuangzhuang (1.5 nm)
Luoying (3.0 nm)
Yaoying (3.2 nm)
Beidingzhuang (1.6 nm)
Xiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Shiyangshan (2.7 nm)
Dadangshan (3.1 nm)
Beixu (3.2 nm)
Jiangzhuang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 45 nm W 271 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 62 nm S 180
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 57 nm E 103 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 74 nm S 168 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 85 nm N 348
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm SW Tengzhou Olympic Center Stadium
13.1 nm SW Tengzhou
14.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Shandong
14.4 nm SE Shanting District
13.3 nm W Yishan, Zoucheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:15:09 2016