Tiequmiao, China Page

Other names: 铁渠庙

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.0689 Longitude 115.6180 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 35° 4' 8N Long (DMS) 115° 37' 5E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 183153

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tiequmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiequmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiequmiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dingtao (2.6 nm)
Fuzhuang (3.2 nm)
Wanzhuang (3.3 nm)
Dengyoufang (0.9 nm)
Shizhuang (1.2 nm)
Xuzhuang (2.0 nm)
Shengzhuang (2.6 nm)
Xishenglou (2.9 nm)
Xutang (2.9 nm)
Houyanglou (2.9 nm)
Dongwangdian (1.3 nm)
Guanma (2.3 nm)
Kongzhuang (2.9 nm)
Zhuzhuang (3.0 nm)
Dengzhuang (1.5 nm)
Simiao (1.7 nm)
Shilipu (1.9 nm)
Niezhuang (2.6 nm)
Xuzhuang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 38 nm E 69 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 65 nm W 253
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 89 nm N 316
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 104 nm N 326 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm N Dingtao District
11.2 nm N List of major power stations in Shandong
10.1 nm W Zhangwan, Shandong
13.4 nm NW Heze
14.8 nm NW Mudan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:14:43 2016