Taozi, China Page

Other names: 套子

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.9563 Longitude 120.2270 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 36° 57' 23N Long (DMS) 120° 13' 37E Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43776

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Taozi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taozi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yuejin Ercun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taojiazhai (1.4 nm)
Fangjia (2.6 nm)
Sigezhuang (3.0 nm)
Dongwangbuhou (2.9 nm)
Xisijiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Wangjia (1.7 nm)
Wanghanzhuang (1.7 nm)
Dongshiqiao (2.6 nm)
Jiulikuang (4.1 nm)
Nanhuangtong (1.9 nm)
Shiqiao (2.9 nm)
Tiangezhuang (3.2 nm)
Menggezhuang (3.4 nm)
Dawangtou (1.7 nm)
Dianzi (2.7 nm)
Dongdianzi (2.7 nm)
Suijia (3.3 nm)
Dongliangezhuang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 17 nm E 88
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 38 nm S 194
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 42 nm S 170 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 54 nm S 177
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 56 nm W 251 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm NW Nanjusi
15.6 nm E Laixi
16.7 nm SW Pingdu
17.4 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:29:46 2016