Songlou, China Page

Other names: 宋楼

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.1580 Longitude 115.6410 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 29N Long (DMS) 115° 38' 28E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60774

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Songlou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songlou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songlou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Peihe (1.4 nm)
Hezhuang (1.6 nm)
Zhanghutong (2.4 nm)
Zhaozhuang (1.5 nm)
Yuanzhuang (2.1 nm)
Malou (3.1 nm)
Qizhuang (3.1 nm)
Lianji (3.2 nm)
Duzhuang (1.9 nm)
Zhanglou (1.9 nm)
Daxu (2.2 nm)
Liyue (2.6 nm)
Fuguang (3.2 nm)
Lutang (2.0 nm)
Houyanglou (2.8 nm)
Xutang (2.9 nm)
Dazhaozhuang (3.4 nm)
Xishenglou (3.4 nm)
Xuzhuang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 35 nm E 76 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 68 nm W 249
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 86 nm W 313
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 101 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm W Dingtao District
6.1 nm N List of major power stations in Shandong
11.1 nm NW Heze
12.3 nm NW Mudan District
12.5 nm SW Zhangwan, Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:16:53 2016