Qichahe, China Page

Other names: 淇岔河

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.2048 Longitude 118.6730 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 35° 12' 17N Long (DMS) 118° 40' 23E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46551

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qichahe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qichahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qichahe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianshilayuan (1.7 nm)
Qianxinzhuang (2.5 nm)
Xingyizhuang (2.9 nm)
Xiguaicao (1.5 nm)
Xiyebu (2.5 nm)
Fangjialing (3.0 nm)
Zhongdaokou (3.7 nm)
Guangliangmen (3.5 nm)
Qianzuoshan (1.8 nm)
Dengjiacun (2.5 nm)
Pangtuan (0.8 nm)
Dayoujia (1.5 nm)
Liujiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Dabaichang (2.1 nm)
Dawangjia (2.7 nm)
Yuanziya (3.0 nm)
Panzhuang (3.2 nm)
Changwangjie (3.5 nm)
Dahanling (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 15 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 39 nm S 165 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 61 nm N 36
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 83 nm N 355
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 87 nm S 165 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SW Hedong District, Linyi
16.0 nm SW Linyi Shubuling Airport
20.5 nm N Beijing–Shanghai High-Speed Railway
21.0 nm N List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:05:37 2016