Luojiashu, China Page

Other names: 罗家树

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.4416 Longitude 118.5770 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 30N Long (DMS) 118° 34' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49437

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luojiashu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiashu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiashu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fujiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Xujia Guanzhuang (2.1 nm)
Xizhu (2.7 nm)
Xizhufeng (3.1 nm)
Kongcun (3.1 nm)
Jiajiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Ganshigou (2.2 nm)
Chenjiashangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Heishan (3.4 nm)
Niushanxitou (0.9 nm)
Jisibu (1.4 nm)
Hanjiawa (2.7 nm)
Wanglou (2.6 nm)
Zhanglu Dianzi (3.3 nm)
Dongpanyang (3.5 nm)
Lihuabu (1.9 nm)
Xiahe (3.5 nm)
Nanliu (3.6 nm)
Jijiahe (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 9 nm N 345
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 28 nm E 64 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 48 nm E 120
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 64 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 84 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm N Linqu County
9.3 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.0 nm NE Shanwang National Geological Park
13.7 nm NW Qingzhou
13.7 nm NW Tuoshan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:26:27 2016