Jiuqicun, China Page

Other names: 九七村

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.1015 Longitude 115.7040 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 35° 6' 5N Long (DMS) 115° 42' 14E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78660

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiuqicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuqicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuqicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhaozhuang (1.2 nm)
Kongzhuang (1.7 nm)
Lutang (2.7 nm)
Houyanglou (3.0 nm)
Zhangzhuang (0.6 nm)
Caomiao (1.4 nm)
Houlu (1.4 nm)
Fuguang (2.5 nm)
Haogangtun (2.5 nm)
Xulou (2.5 nm)
Duzhuang (3.0 nm)
Zhanglou (3.8 nm)
Chenlou (2.4 nm)
Liuzhuang (3.1 nm)
Zhuzhuang (2.0 nm)
Xitaiji (2.6 nm)
Zhanglou (2.5 nm)
Guanma (3.2 nm)
Xudanzhuang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 33 nm E 69 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 70 nm W 253
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 90 nm W 313
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 105 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NW Dingtao District
9.2 nm N List of major power stations in Shandong
14.5 nm W Zhangwan, Shandong
15.5 nm NW Heze


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:08:30 2016