Hutuan, China Page

Other names: 槲疃

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.4296 Longitude 117.1430 Altitude (feet) 856
Lat (DMS) 36° 25' 47N Long (DMS) 117° 8' 35E Altitude (meters) 260
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74333

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hutuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hutuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hutuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinjiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Liujiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Beiyu (2.7 nm)
Dahui (1.7 nm)
Yushui (2.3 nm)
Daquanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Qinkouyu (4.1 nm)
Dongshangjia (4.3 nm)
Longmenzhuang (1.2 nm)
Taokezhuang (2.4 nm)
Tianmading (3.5 nm)
Shangluojia (3.9 nm)
Daimi'an (1.1 nm)
Qicheng (2.3 nm)
Wopuhexi (2.5 nm)
Yuke (3.7 nm)
Baishuya (3.7 nm)
Huangchao (4.1 nm)
Huaguoyu (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 18 nm N 324
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 25 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 78 nm S 209 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 67 nm E 81
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 103 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Nine Pinnacle Pagoda
0.8 nm SW List of sites in Jinan
1.5 nm NW Four Gates Pagoda
1.7 nm NW Dragon-and-Tiger Pagoda
9.1 nm N North China Plain
10.0 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
8.8 nm SW Lingyan Temple (Jinan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:28:37 2016