Huanglongwan, China Page

Other names: 凰龙湾

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.8407 Longitude 118.4030 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 50' 27N Long (DMS) 118° 24' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29952

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huanglongwan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanglongwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanglongwan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huayu (1.0 nm)
Dongliang (1.9 nm)
Songquan Guanzhuang (2.0 nm)
Dongshangwei (2.5 nm)
Changling (3.1 nm)
Yangjiayu (3.4 nm)
Jiushan Guanzhuang (1.9 nm)
Dongguozhuang (2.9 nm)
Shadi (3.1 nm)
Shiwangyu (3.9 nm)
Xijingshantou (1.4 nm)
Xiaquan (2.6 nm)
Lijiayu (3.1 nm)
Shijia Guanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Nanduozhuangpu (3.2 nm)
Nanyu (1.8 nm)
Zhujiaping (2.5 nm)
Shangchangzhuang (3.2 nm)
Xiachangzhuang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 45 nm N 7
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 47 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 51 nm E 77
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 59 nm N 35 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 79 nm S 163 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm S Yinan County
15.4 nm W Yedian
20.3 nm SE List of HVDC projects
18.2 nm E Xia Tun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:33 2016