Fanjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 范家庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.0955 Longitude 118.9600 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 5' 44N Long (DMS) 118° 57' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44522

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fanjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanjiazhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanzhuang (1.6 nm)
Dayuan Yicun (3.6 nm)
Kongjiazhuang (0.9 nm)
Moshanhe (2.2 nm)
Dalaozi (3.3 nm)
Cuijia Guanzhuang (3.8 nm)
Huajiazhai (4.3 nm)
Shangtanjiagou (1.7 nm)
Taowa (2.3 nm)
Kuaigou (2.7 nm)
Xiatanjiagou (2.8 nm)
Hejia Zhuangzi (4.1 nm)
Liujiahougou (1.8 nm)
Shixia (3.0 nm)
Laizhuang (3.5 nm)
Duozhuang (4.2 nm)
Shangzhuang (3.9 nm)
Gaojiashiling (4.1 nm)
Jujiayao (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 23 nm E 99
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 33 nm N 13 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 36 nm N 325
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 68 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 64 nm E 92
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm S Shui Dong
21.6 nm SW Xia Tun
24.0 nm SE Wulian County
22.4 nm E Mizhou Subdistrict


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:19:29 2016