Dongqinzhuang, China Page

Other names: 东秦庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 34.6726 Longitude 115.9700 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 34° 40' 21N Long (DMS) 115° 58' 12E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66226

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongqinzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongqinzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongqinzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangtang (1.6 nm)
Weixinzhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhanglou (2.6 nm)
Daxiezhuang (3.2 nm)
Wangzhai (2.0 nm)
Rongzhuang (2.3 nm)
Lizhuang (2.4 nm)
Dilou (3.1 nm)
Zhaozhuang (3.2 nm)
Yangmiao (3.5 nm)
Guomiao (1.5 nm)
Zhaolou (2.6 nm)
Huozhuang (2.6 nm)
Qiange (3.0 nm)
Xiditou (3.3 nm)
Liyoufang (0.6 nm)
Maozhuang (1.7 nm)
Shixiaowa (3.5 nm)
Dengyao (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 41 nm N 26 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 68 nm E 112
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 80 nm W 273
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm S 116th meridian east
9.4 nm NE Shan County
14.5 nm SW BPC (time signal)
17.3 nm S Yucheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:06:52 2016