Yangjingdi, China Page

Other names: Yang-ching-ti

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 36.1664 Longitude 113.3142 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 9' 59N Long (DMS) 113° 18' 51E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23528

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangjingdi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjingdi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjingdi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beihuang (3.1 nm)
Xincun (3.7 nm)
Xizhuang (4.8 nm)
Longquan (6.9 nm)
Hukou (8.0 nm)
Xiguxian (9.3 nm)
Nanchui (9.3 nm)
Siyikou (8.2 nm)
Weizizhen (10.0 nm)
Lizhuang (9.9 nm)
Zhaidian (9.5 nm)
Daqu (2.5 nm)
Qingyang (5.6 nm)
Chuandi (7.4 nm)
Hongzhang (3.1 nm)
Nanzhuang (6.0 nm)
Chuandi (7.6 nm)
Longzhen (8.0 nm)
Gucun (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 10 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 49 nm E 91
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 57 nm E 67 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 79 nm S 181
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 96 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm E Pingshun County
11.6 nm S Huguan County
12.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Shanxi
12.1 nm W Changzhi Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:19:24 2016