Xixingzhuang, China Page

Other names: 西行庄

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 35.6905 Longitude 111.1003 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 41' 26N Long (DMS) 111° 6' 1E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76958

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xixingzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xixingzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xixingzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Beidong (1.7 nm)
Mashouguanzhuang (2.0 nm)
Xinangou (2.1 nm)
Beixingzhuang (1.2 nm)
Xizhuang (2.3 nm)
Beiduwu (2.4 nm)
Dongyu (2.4 nm)
Beishufen (1.1 nm)
Nanshoufen (1.5 nm)
Beiyan (1.5 nm)
Xinglin (2.2 nm)
Zhaoxianzhuang (2.2 nm)
Nanzhang (0.7 nm)
Liangcun (1.3 nm)
Chaoyangzhuang (1.7 nm)
Guangma (2.0 nm)
Quanzhang (2.1 nm)
Wangshouzhuang (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 28 nm N 42 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 34 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 61 nm S 216
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 85 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 93 nm W 307 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SE Xinjiang County
9.2 nm S Wan'an, Xinjiang County
9.5 nm SW Jishan County
17.7 nm NE Dingcun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:43 2016