Xileiyang, China Page

Other names: 西雷阳

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 35.4593 Longitude 111.0590 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 35° 27' 33N Long (DMS) 111° 3' 32E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23052

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xileiyang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xileiyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xileiyang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xigou (1.1 nm)
Yijiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Sanjiao (2.0 nm)
Beichiling (0.9 nm)
Liuyuling (1.3 nm)
Nanchi (1.6 nm)
Beichicun (1.9 nm)
Liuyucun (2.4 nm)
Dongcun (2.6 nm)
Dongleiyang (0.7 nm)
Jucun (1.2 nm)
Kangcun (1.8 nm)
Guancun (0.8 nm)
Wucun (1.0 nm)
Leijiagou (1.3 nm)
Guancunling (1.6 nm)
Xipodi (1.7 nm)
Wengcun (2.0 nm)
Ningjialing (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 20 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 41 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 49 nm S 224
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 78 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 101 nm W 314 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NE Wan'an, Xinjiang County
8.8 nm NW Jishan County
12.4 nm NE Xinjiang County
12.8 nm E Wenxi County
13.9 nm SW Wanquan Township, Shanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:08:08 2016