Niancaogou, China Page

Other names: 碾槽沟

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 38.9763 Longitude 111.9921 Altitude (feet) 5971
Lat (DMS) 38° 58' 35N Long (DMS) 111° 59' 32E Altitude (meters) 1819
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8056

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Niancaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niancaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niancaogou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangjian (2.4 nm)
Xiashankou (2.9 nm)
Dian'ershang (4.3 nm)
Zhuang'ershang (4.4 nm)
Xiaoxinzhuang (4.4 nm)
Yaodianzi (4.8 nm)
Huataipo (5.5 nm)
Daheizhuang (5.9 nm)
Hualinpo (2.0 nm)
Shanconglin (2.6 nm)
Shankoucun (2.8 nm)
Shuiquanliang (4.2 nm)
Banjingcun (5.0 nm)
Shipingzi (4.9 nm)
Shipiangou (3.9 nm)
Zifengya (4.4 nm)
Nuanshuihe (5.3 nm)
Songjiaya (5.8 nm)
Qiuqiangou (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 69 nm E 49
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 79 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 94 nm S 180
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 94 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE Hubei Township, Shanxi
10.1 nm N List of rocket launch sites
12.3 nm NE Shenchi County
14.6 nm E Ningwu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:49:06 2016