Gudui, China Page

Other names: Ku-tui

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 35.7167 Longitude 112.5500 Altitude (feet) 2693
Lat (DMS) 35° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 112° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 820
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14076

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gudui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gudui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gudui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lincun (3.7 nm)
Qinzhuang (4.7 nm)
Liujia (5.7 nm)
Zhongxiang (5.7 nm)
Dongda (5.8 nm)
Xinglin (1.9 nm)
Hougaoya (5.4 nm)
Bidi (6.8 nm)
Yuanshang (8.2 nm)
Yaowan (8.5 nm)
Fotangtou (9.3 nm)
Yanjiazhang (8.4 nm)
Zhangzhuang (8.7 nm)
Fanzhuang (5.8 nm)
Xichenzhuang (7.9 nm)
Douzhuang (5.0 nm)
Guozhuang (6.3 nm)
Panzhuang (6.8 nm)
Da'nanpo (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 42 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 59 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 54 nm W 291 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 63 nm S 145
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 82 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm S List of power stations in China
15.0 nm S List of coal power stations
15.0 nm S List of major power stations in Shanxi
15.3 nm SW Yangcheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:13:40 2016