Danzishan, China Page

Other names: 担子山

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.6144 Longitude 112.2468 Altitude (feet) 5357
Lat (DMS) 39° 36' 52N Long (DMS) 112° 14' 48E Altitude (meters) 1632
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10153

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Danzishan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danzishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danzishan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weizhuang (2.4 nm)
Dayouping (2.7 nm)
Dagou (2.8 nm)
Hongniangmu (3.0 nm)
Duanshansi (3.0 nm)
Jiaojie (1.2 nm)
Danangou (2.2 nm)
Quan'ergou (2.3 nm)
Beipu (2.6 nm)
Yushuwa (3.2 nm)
Houfeng (1.5 nm)
Qianliang (2.1 nm)
Liushuzui (2.2 nm)
Qiaoxiaofeng (2.8 nm)
Quanzishang (1.1 nm)
Dianliang (1.9 nm)
Xiaobaiyangwa (2.7 nm)
Pushang (3.0 nm)
Xiahonggou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 41 nm E 81
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 76 nm N 345 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 62 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 81 nm N 325
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm S Pinglu District
9.1 nm S List of major power stations in Shanxi
10.3 nm E List of HVDC projects
17.4 nm NW 112th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:00:02 2016