Wangjiabu, China Page

Other names: 王家堡

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 35.8118 Longitude 105.6247 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 48' 42N Long (DMS) 105° 37' 29E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18841

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wangjiabu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiabu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiabu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiejiagengzi (2.1 nm)
Quanjiaping (2.1 nm)
Yangpingmiaowan (3.0 nm)
Yangping (2.4 nm)
Youfangcha (2.7 nm)
Yangcha (3.6 nm)
Baowan (4.1 nm)
Bachakou (1.4 nm)
Licangjia (2.4 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.5 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.8 nm)
Renjiawannao (3.1 nm)
Qichawujia (1.4 nm)
Fangjiagou (2.0 nm)
Fanjiaxiaozhuang (2.1 nm)
Yapowan (2.8 nm)
Zhoujianao (2.9 nm)
Gaozhao (3.2 nm)
Xipo (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 32 nm E 60 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 76 nm S 171 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 68 nm W 275
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NE Xiji County
25.0 nm S Jingning County, Gansu
24.8 nm SE 106th meridian east
25.7 nm SE Longde County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:45 2016