Subuxiang, China Page

Other names: 苏堡乡

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 35.8663 Longitude 105.5021 Altitude (feet) 6236
Lat (DMS) 35° 51' 59N Long (DMS) 105° 30' 8E Altitude (meters) 1900
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13319

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Subuxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Subuxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Subuxiang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangping (2.5 nm)
Huachanao (2.6 nm)
Dangjiacha (3.0 nm)
Zhongzhuang (1.8 nm)
Liunao (2.0 nm)
Dachawan (2.5 nm)
Taizi (2.9 nm)
Majiannao (3.1 nm)
Hejiacha (3.3 nm)
Subu (0.4 nm)
Xiaowan (1.8 nm)
Weijiaxipo (1.9 nm)
Zhangjiadacha (2.9 nm)
Luzicha (1.6 nm)
Mengxuan (2.1 nm)
Dishuizhang (2.2 nm)
Chakou (2.4 nm)
Zhangjia Xinbuzi (3.1 nm)
Fanshanwan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 36 nm E 69 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 62 nm W 273
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 80 nm S 167 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm NE Xiji County
24.5 nm SW Huining County
29.6 nm S Jingning County, Gansu
25.7 nm W Yuzhong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:16:22 2016