Fenghuodun, China Page

Other names: 烽火墩

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.7884 Longitude 106.1940 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 37° 47' 18N Long (DMS) 106° 11' 38E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40573

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fenghuodun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenghuodun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenghuodun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dangjing (1.3 nm)
Sanshiligeta (4.6 nm)
Gaomi Ziwan (1.1 nm)
Zhouzha Dadui (4.6 nm)
Guoqiao (4.7 nm)
Hanqiao (4.6 nm)
Zhouzha (4.8 nm)
Gaozha Shidui (5.5 nm)
Huangshawo (5.1 nm)
Xitan (5.6 nm)
Zhuqu (6.2 nm)
Shuangjigou (2.5 nm)
Qukou (3.8 nm)
Qiangkuangzi Dadui (3.8 nm)
Erzha (4.0 nm)
Quxicun (4.7 nm)
Xigouyan (4.3 nm)
Gouwan (4.4 nm)
Wujiagou (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 33 nm N 16
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 42 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 51 nm W 255 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 67 nm N 336 Joy Air, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm N Litong District
11.3 nm NW Qingtongxia
11.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Ningxia
16.5 nm N Taizi Great Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:33:46 2016