Anpingzhang, China Page

Other names: 安平掌

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 35.4184 Longitude 106.4820 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 25' 6N Long (DMS) 106° 28' 55E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9379

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Anpingzhang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anpingzhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anpingzhang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panggezhuang (3.2 nm) Shangwagou (1.9 nm)
Jiangjunya (2.2 nm)
Shangjiaoping (2.8 nm)
An'er Shangcun (2.9 nm)
Huangjia Buzi (3.2 nm)
Chengzili (3.8 nm)
Chengzi (3.9 nm)
Weizigou (1.2 nm)
Hougou (2.7 nm)
Shijiagou (3.0 nm)
Xiaozhuangzi (3.2 nm)
Xiamajiahe (3.5 nm)
Shangxia (2.0 nm)
Xinping (2.7 nm)
Yanjiashan (3.5 nm)
Shangwan (3.5 nm)
Zhangjiatai (4.1 nm)
Jiangou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 41 nm N 342 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 59 nm S 210 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 59 nm E 67 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 72 nm S 137
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NW Jingyuan County, Ningxia
12.0 nm NE Kongtong District
13.4 nm SE Huating County, Gansu
15.7 nm E List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:10:06 2016