Zhangfangwan, China Page

Other names: 丈房湾

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 39.7063 Longitude 111.9217 Altitude (feet) 5439
Lat (DMS) 39° 42' 23N Long (DMS) 111° 55' 18E Altitude (meters) 1657
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9040

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangfangwan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangfangwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangfangwan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiyumao (1.9 nm)
Huashugou (1.9 nm)
Wujiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Xinzhuangwo (1.7 nm)
Nanhuang Yugou (2.0 nm)
Xinyaoshang (2.7 nm)
Jing'ershang (3.6 nm)
Yushuzhuang (3.6 nm)
Xihuamao (1.4 nm)
Zhenggou (2.2 nm)
Xinyaozi (2.6 nm)
Hongshan (2.8 nm)
Xiaojingzi (1.5 nm)
Badun (1.6 nm)
Jiudun (1.8 nm)
Haizimao (3.0 nm)
Quanzigou (3.2 nm)
Laoxionggou (3.1 nm)
Shihuiyao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 68 nm N 356 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 56 nm E 88
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 69 nm N 333
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 74 nm E 73 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NE 112th meridian east
20.6 nm SE Pinglu District
23.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Shanxi
25.0 nm SW Pianguan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:54:45 2016