Lingqiu, China Page

Other names: 陵丘

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 49.1973 Longitude 118.6119 Altitude (feet) 1988
Lat (DMS) 49° 11' 50N Long (DMS) 118° 36' 43E Altitude (meters) 605
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lingqiu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingqiu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingqiu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yihehu'er Gulaji (4.1 nm)
Angge'ertu Shengchandui Jinaidian (4.7 nm)
Burihantu (4.2 nm)
Burihantu Gacha (4.2 nm)
Honghuri (9.7 nm)
Galabu'er Gacha (10.4 nm)
Ariyin Dasi (11.5 nm)
Cuogang Huoshao (3.9 nm)
Huletu (5.6 nm)
Xiutu (12.8 nm)
Bayantaohai Gacha (0.8 nm)
Bayantaohai (3.4 nm)
Woburinuo'er Gacha (5.1 nm)
Hailasitu Gacha (8.3 nm)
Danggali (9.5 nm)
Eridunwula (11.2 nm)
Ganqimaodu Naihaga (11.3 nm)
Botu (2.6 nm)
Anggeritu Gacha (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UIAE Medium Krasnokamensk Airport Krasnokamensk 54 nm N 337
ZBLA HLD Medium DONGSHAN Hailar 47 nm E 89 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Grand China Air, Hebei Airlines, Hunnu Airlines, IrAero, Juneyao Airlines, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR32158 Small Arabatuk Air Base Daurija 85 nm N 317
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 15th century BC
34.0 nm NW 118th meridian east
35.3 nm NW Abagaitu Islet
49.5 nm N 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:28:01 2016