Fulu Houtun, China Page

Other names: 福禄后屯

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 48.7615 Longitude 124.3681 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 48° 45' 41N Long (DMS) 124° 22' 5E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fulu Houtun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fulu Houtun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fulu Houtun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qijianfang (1.1 nm)
Xiaoku Mu'er (2.5 nm)
Shuanglongbu (4.5 nm)
Zhuoluoni (2.9 nm)
Changsheng (4.0 nm)
Daku Mu'er (4.6 nm)
Chuowurutu (7.0 nm)
Xinken Xilajin (8.3 nm)
Fulu Dongtun (1.5 nm)
Julongquan (2.2 nm)
Baihuashan (3.3 nm)
Yinhali (4.4 nm)
Fulu Qiantun (0.5 nm)
Tuo'ersu (3.6 nm)
Yongfeng (6.3 nm)
Yongxin (6.6 nm)
Yong'an (7.5 nm)
Sangudao (7.2 nm)
Yongqiang (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42931 JGD Medium Jiagedaqi Airport Jiagedaqi 97 nm N 354 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm S List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
27.0 nm SW 124th meridian east
35.5 nm NE 125th meridian east
47.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 15th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:21:24 2016