Zhangjia Wopu, China Page

Other names: 张家窝铺

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.8879 Longitude 119.4434 Altitude (feet) 1243
Lat (DMS) 40° 53' 16N Long (DMS) 119° 26' 36E Altitude (meters) 378
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14669

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangjia Wopu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Wopu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Wopu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hujia Wopu (1.7 nm) Sihedang (0.9 nm)
Xiaoma Yingzi (2.0 nm)
Wujiazimengguzuxiang (2.6 nm)
Kuishengdian (3.0 nm)
Xiaozhaojiagou (3.4 nm)
Wujiazi (3.0 nm)
Datanggou (3.3 nm)
Aima Yingzi (1.3 nm)
Sihedangmengguzuxiang (1.9 nm)
Liushudixia (2.3 nm)
Jinzhangzi (2.6 nm)
Sandaozhangzi (2.9 nm)
Shanzuizi (2.7 nm)
Dongyingzi (0.9 nm)
Nanyingzi (1.7 nm)
Toudaozhangzi (2.5 nm)
Tianshenghaomengguzuxiang (2.5 nm)
Lalatun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 34 nm W 271
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 56 nm S 166 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 54 nm E 130
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 59 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 75 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.0 nm N Niuheliang
20.1 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
22.3 nm NW 119th meridian east
27.1 nm NW Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:21:39 2016