Yushu Dixia, China Page

Other names: 榆树底下

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2515 Longitude 124.0700 Altitude (feet) 1026
Lat (DMS) 41° 15' 5N Long (DMS) 124° 4' 12E Altitude (meters) 312
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18525

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yushu Dixia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yushu Dixia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yushu Dixia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luoquangou (1.0 nm)
Donggou (2.4 nm)
Xiejiajie (2.5 nm)
Tongjiangyu (2.9 nm)
Xiejia Weizi (3.1 nm)
Yingshuisi (3.7 nm)
Erdaohezi (1.2 nm)
Xiangmo (1.6 nm)
Henan (1.8 nm)
bujiabu (1.8 nm)
Wopenggou (2.1 nm)
Shanchengzi (2.5 nm)
Jianchangbu (2.8 nm)
Moshiyu (0.6 nm)
Huashupaizi (0.9 nm)
Huanglingzi (1.5 nm)
Guizishi (2.2 nm)
Taishang (2.7 nm)
Huanggou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 35 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 41 nm N 321
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 46 nm N 322
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 55 nm W 261 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 74 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Fushun
11.9 nm W Mingshan District, Benxi
12.6 nm E Tianshifu
13.9 nm W Pingshan District
14.1 nm W Benxihu Colliery
14.0 nm W Benxi Shuidong National Park
14.3 nm W Xihu District, Benxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:53 2016