Yong'ancun, China Page

Other names: 永安村,Yong’ancun

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0710 Longitude 123.7947 Altitude (feet) 1030
Lat (DMS) 41° 4' 16N Long (DMS) 123° 47' 41E Altitude (meters) 313
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44398

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yong'ancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yong'ancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yong'ancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanfen (2.8 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (2.7 nm)
Xiamatangmanzu (4.3 nm)
Xujia (4.5 nm)
Xiaoliujiajie (2.4 nm)
Guojiabaozi (2.7 nm)
Lanqi (3.0 nm)
Heibeigouli (3.2 nm)
Liushudixia (4.3 nm)
Ganhezi (5.4 nm)
Weijiabaozi (2.4 nm)
Gaolijie (3.7 nm)
Taipingshanbaozi (4.4 nm)
Toudaogou (2.9 nm)
Shenjia (3.7 nm)
Goumen (3.7 nm)
Shuangchatou (4.4 nm)
Nanshan (5.1 nm)
Nangou (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 36 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 44 nm N 342
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 50 nm N 341
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 42 nm W 273 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 66 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm W Nanfen District
13.8 nm N Pingshan District
13.8 nm N Benxi Shuidong National Park
14.3 nm N Mingshan District, Benxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:14:06 2016