Yangzigou, China Page

Other names: 样子沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.5274 Longitude 124.8613 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 31' 39N Long (DMS) 124° 51' 41E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1661

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangzigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangzigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangzigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dasongshudi (0.5 nm)
Jiupu (1.4 nm)
Futou Huoluo (1.6 nm)
Yangzigou (2.0 nm)
Huadianzi (2.2 nm)
Dudu (2.4 nm)
Maolian (3.1 nm)
Hongqigou (3.7 nm)
Chaluzi (1.6 nm)
Gabasai (1.7 nm)
Linjiagou (2.8 nm)
Wanpu (2.8 nm)
Yangmulinzi (3.3 nm)
Linjia Buzi (2.5 nm)
Linjiagou (2.8 nm)
Chengchang (3.0 nm)
Malugou (3.5 nm)
Lijia (3.7 nm)
Dabuqiyan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 57 nm N 40 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 71 nm N 327
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 62 nm W 276 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 63 nm W 284
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 88 nm S 190
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
27.5 nm SE Wunü Mountain
28.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
28.7 nm SW Tianshifu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:58:22 2016