Xigou Yandao, China Page

Other names: 西沟阎道

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.1171 Longitude 122.7344 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 7' 2N Long (DMS) 122° 44' 4E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15581

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xigou Yandao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigou Yandao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigou Yandao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ziqigou (1.0 nm)
Yushidong (1.2 nm)
Huangling Donggou (1.6 nm)
Jiapigou (2.5 nm)
Nanfangshen (1.3 nm)
Tasi (1.6 nm)
Subuzi (1.7 nm)
Renjia Weizi (1.7 nm)
Luohangou (2.5 nm)
Weishanhe (2.6 nm)
Dabeigou (2.8 nm)
Jiangtun (2.7 nm)
Hutougou (1.2 nm)
Xiakanzi (1.9 nm)
Xinangou (2.2 nm)
Xubuzi (2.5 nm)
Xiapan (2.0 nm)
Xiejia Buzi (2.5 nm)
Miaogou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 30 nm N 326 China Eastern Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 51 nm S 183 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 51 nm S 219
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 59 nm N 5 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 52 nm W 239
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm SW Liaodong Peninsula
12.9 nm SW Battle of Motien Pass
24.1 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
24.5 nm NW Gaizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:01:53 2016