Xiaoxigou, China Page

Other names: 小西沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.4795 Longitude 123.6240 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 28' 46N Long (DMS) 123° 37' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44269

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaoxigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoxigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoxigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guagou (1.8 nm)
Tuanshanzigou (2.2 nm)
Bajiazi (3.5 nm)
Kangjia Buzi (1.4 nm)
Dabu (2.2 nm)
Shangsongmu Buzi (2.5 nm)
Yaoqianhutun (2.9 nm)
Shangwafang (4.2 nm)
Waitoushan (2.1 nm)
Xiaoliuyu (2.2 nm)
Liuyu (2.3 nm)
Hongqigou (1.9 nm)
Xiaoyinjiangbu (3.0 nm)
Mianhua Buzi (3.1 nm)
Shanggou (4.2 nm)
Yangjiajie (4.3 nm)
Kangjiagou (3.9 nm)
Chaoxianlingdixia (4.7 nm)
Qiangaobu (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 11 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 19 nm N 342
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 24 nm N 340
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 41 nm W 237 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 80 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NW Battle of Shaho
11.2 nm SE Xihu District, Benxi
11.3 nm SE Benxihu Colliery
11.5 nm NW Shenyang Taoxian International Airport
12.4 nm SW Yanzhou Village
12.5 nm SE Benxi Shuidong National Park
12.6 nm SE Pingshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:47 2016