Taohaiyin'aile, China Page

Other names: Taohaiyin’aile,套海音艾勒

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.2104 Longitude 122.1518 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 42° 12' 37N Long (DMS) 122° 9' 6E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12842

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Taohaiyin'aile Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taohaiyin'aile Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taohaiyin'aile Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiansijiazi (0.8 nm)
Yemataohai (2.9 nm)
Qianlagela (3.4 nm)
Aolimiao (4.3 nm)
Huide (2.6 nm)
Yangjia (2.3 nm)
A'ersilang (2.7 nm)
Hemu (3.1 nm)
Daguben (4.0 nm)
Meirenyingzi (5.0 nm)
Taiheshen (4.9 nm)
Zhaobaolage (2.6 nm)
Dedeng'aile (4.0 nm)
Houshujin (4.3 nm)
Gangshige'aile (4.5 nm)
Jiletu (1.5 nm)
Zhurigeben (3.4 nm)
Aolunhuduge (3.5 nm)
Houmeiliban (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 23 nm W 250
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 56 nm E 114
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 73 nm S 154 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 80 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 68 nm E 119 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
12.2 nm S Xinlitun
17.6 nm SW Xinqiu District
19.8 nm SW Fuxin Mongol Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:24:40 2016