Suzi, China Page

Other names: 苏子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.6786 Longitude 123.9018 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 40' 43N Long (DMS) 123° 54' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7232

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Suzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingjiayu (2.3 nm)
Dadianzi (3.5 nm)
Lagu (4.2 nm)
Funan (1.5 nm)
Shiwen (2.5 nm)
Lizigou (4.3 nm)
Guanshan (1.2 nm)
Nanmiao (2.4 nm)
Liandaowai (2.9 nm)
Baihua (3.2 nm)
Yingshoubaozi (1.3 nm)
Paifangyu (2.0 nm)
Jianbu (2.7 nm)
Gelao (3.0 nm)
Baijialouzi (4.1 nm)
Douling (4.0 nm)
Zoujiadonggou (4.2 nm)
Yanwang (4.9 nm)
Houdoushan (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 19 nm W 289
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 18 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 23 nm W 299
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 58 nm W 234 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 100 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm N Pingdingshan massacre
9.4 nm N Pingdingshan (village)
11.0 nm N Xinfu District, Fushun
10.6 nm NW Wanghua District
11.3 nm N Fushun
11.3 nm N Fushun Leifeng Stadium
11.6 nm N Yulin Subdistrict, Fushun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:28:07 2016