Shiren Xigou, China Page

Other names: 石人西沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.5050 Longitude 123.7029 Altitude (feet) 1122
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 18N Long (DMS) 123° 42' 10E Altitude (meters) 341
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5600

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shiren Xigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiren Xigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiren Xigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiabaozi (0.9 nm)
Beigou (1.7 nm)
Wangjia Buzi (2.1 nm)
Tonglinghou (2.4 nm)
Shipeng (2.6 nm)
Toudaogou (3.4 nm)
Dawangmiao (1.5 nm)
Wudaogou (2.5 nm)
Maxia (3.0 nm)
Xiaohuanggou (3.5 nm)
Huangshang (4.0 nm)
Wanlinggou (2.6 nm)
Lijiabeibao (2.7 nm)
Sunjia Buzi (1.4 nm)
Daling (1.7 nm)
Taojia Weizi (2.4 nm)
Dadi (3.4 nm)
Heyongjie (3.5 nm)
Huanggouli (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 39 nm S 148
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 39 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 40 nm E 127
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 52 nm W 313 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 68 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm SW List of impact craters on Earth
14.8 nm SW List of impact craters in Asia and Russia
15.8 nm E Zhongxing Railway Station (Fengcheng)
16.2 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:13 2016