Shihuiyao Xigou, China Page

Other names: 石灰窑西沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4903 Longitude 122.5617 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 40° 29' 25N Long (DMS) 122° 33' 42E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29729

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shihuiyao Xigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shihuiyao Xigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shihuiyao Xigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donggou (1.1 nm)
Qijianfang (1.7 nm)
Tulao Podian (2.0 nm)
Mengjiatun (1.4 nm)
Majiagou (2.1 nm)
Zhanjiatun (2.1 nm)
Yangcaogou (2.3 nm)
Shihuiyao (0.4 nm)
Huangtuling Gouli (1.4 nm)
Gusigou (1.7 nm)
Huangtuling (2.1 nm)
Renjiagou (1.2 nm)
Shangshiyu (1.6 nm)
Zhujiagou (1.9 nm)
Huahonggou (2.5 nm)
Xiashiyu (2.5 nm)
Xianyu (2.4 nm)
Majia Gouzi (2.9 nm)
Fengou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 9 nm W 288 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 39 nm N 19 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 61 nm S 216
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 67 nm S 202
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 73 nm S 176 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm N Battle of Tashihchiao
10.2 nm NW Yingkou East Railway Station
10.2 nm NW Liaoyang Railway Station
10.7 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
11.1 nm SW Gaizhou
14.3 nm W Gaizhou West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:13:00 2016