Shangjuntai, China Page

Other names: 赏军台

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.8297 Longitude 122.1921 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 40° 49' 47N Long (DMS) 122° 11' 32E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33307

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangjuntai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangjuntai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangjuntai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changjun (0.8 nm)
Caijiatun (1.2 nm)
Tongzhigou (1.5 nm)
Shuiyuanxiang Linxuchang (1.8 nm)
Huangjiajietun (1.9 nm)
Tongzhigou (1.9 nm)
Xintun (2.3 nm)
Baojiagou (1.4 nm)
Jianshe (2.5 nm)
Yanjia (1.6 nm)
Lijia (1.9 nm)
Weijiatang (2.0 nm)
Hewanzi (2.4 nm)
Yaotun (0.7 nm)
Dongqing (2.2 nm)
Miaojia (2.5 nm)
Miaojiadian (2.5 nm)
Dongqingduizi (2.6 nm)
Majia (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 18 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 34 nm E 60 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 50 nm W 295
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 53 nm W 288 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 72 nm S 195
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
8.2 nm S Liaohe Bridge
9.8 nm S Xishi District
9.8 nm S Liao River
10.0 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yingkou
10.0 nm S Battle of Yingkou
9.9 nm S Zhanqian District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:50:10 2016