Qianjingou, China Page

Other names: 千金沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2521 Longitude 123.7601 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 15' 8N Long (DMS) 123° 45' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72202

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qianjingou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianjingou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianjingou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengjiatun (2.4 nm)
Xing'an (3.1 nm)
Linjia (3.7 nm)
Fangshen Buzi (4.3 nm)
Benxi (2.2 nm)
Hetaogou (3.9 nm)
Chengjia Buzi (4.4 nm)
Houtagou (3.6 nm)
Shangfangzi (3.7 nm)
Dayang (4.7 nm)
Hongqi (5.1 nm)
Lingxi (1.5 nm)
Jiajiagou (2.0 nm)
Daijia Buzi (3.2 nm)
Qiaotou (3.0 nm)
Luanjiaweizi (3.9 nm)
Sishanlingmanzuxiang (4.2 nm)
Dataigou (5.0 nm)
Ganhezi (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 26 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 34 nm N 339
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 39 nm N 338
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 41 nm W 258 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 77 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Benxi Shuidong National Park
2.9 nm N Pingshan District
4.6 nm N Benxihu Colliery
4.6 nm N Xihu District, Benxi
4.3 nm NE Mingshan District, Benxi
10.4 nm S Nanfen District
11.7 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Fushun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:14:11 2016